Schedule

Schedule of the ALKAGE Workshop
Institut Fourier Grenoble, March 9-13, 2020

Monday March 9

 9:00 – 10:00  Welcome

10:00 - 11:00  Gergely Bérczi
               Non-reductive geometric invariant theory and hyperbolicity
11:20 - 12:20  Benoît Cadorel
	       Generalized algebraic Morse inequalities and jet differentials
14:30 - 15:30  Philipp Naumann
               Curvature of higher direct images for log canonically
               polarized families
16:00 – 17:00  Siarhei Finski
               Riemann-Roch-Grothendieck theorem for families of curves with
               hyperbolic cusps and its applications to moduli spaces

Tuesday March 10

 9:30 - 10:30  Jérémy Guéré
               Gromov-Witten theory for orbifold hypersurfaces
10:50 - 11:50  Frédéric Campana
               Symmetric products and fibration of compact Kähler manifolds               
14:00 - 15:00  Sheng Rao
               Geometry of logarithmic forms and deformations of complex structures
15:20 - 16:20  Junyan Cao
               On the Ohsawa-Takegoshi extension theorem
16:40 – 17:40  Rodolfo Aguilar Aguilar
               The fundamental group of quotients of products of
               certain topological spaces by a finite group

Wednesday March 11

 9:30 - 10:30  Henri Guenancia
               A Miyaoka-Yau inequality for minimal models
10:45 - 11:45  Ya Deng
               Big Picard theorem for varieties admitting a variation of
               Hodge structure
12:00 – 13:00  Gerd Dethloff
               Normal families of meromorphic mappings with few hypersurfaces

14:15  Departure by bus to Chateau du Touvet, visit of the gardens, back at 18:00
19:30  Social dinner at Restaurant Katmandou, 4 Rue Condorcet, 38000 Grenoble

Thursday March 12

 9:30 - 10:30  Dan Popovici
               Some aspects of higher-page non-Kähler Hodge theory
10:50 - 11:50  Damien Gayet
               Universal representatives of the homology of complex
               projective hypersurfaces
14:00 - 15:00  Grégoire Menet
               On compact hyperkähler orbifolds
15:20 - 16:20  Xiaojun Wu
               Pseudo-effective reflexive sheaves with vanishing first Chern class
16:40 – 18:00  Problem session

Friday March 13

 9:30 - 10:30  Lionel Darondeau
               Ampleness modulo the boundary of the logarithmic cotangent bundle in
               low degrees
10:50 - 11:50  Mikhail Zaidenberg
               High transitivity in algebra and geometry

Lunch buffet takes place at 12:00 (except Wednesday) in Cafeteria Institut Fourier
Coffee breaks: 10:30 – 10:45 every morning, 16:20 – 16:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
Online user: 1 RSS Feed